Marielle Berger

Marielle Berger
© GEPA pictures


Profile

nickname: Mo’
date of birth: 29.01.1990 ★
domicile: Les Arcs

Replies - Visions

    • Nice and competitive brand with a great spirit Nice and competitive brand with a great spirit
    • What are your hobbys? Golf and skydiving
    • How you got acquintant with your sport ? After few years in alpine I wanted to change and I found skicross really attractive
    • Where do you train ? In les Arcs and in Aix les Bains
    • What ski regions/tours/places do you like most? I like to come back home in les Arcs but there’s a lot of beautiful places in the world to discover.
    • Your greatest successes ? My come back on podiums after 2 years of injuries.
    • How do you see yourself in 10 years? That’s a good question and I would like to know the answer!

Racing - Achievements

2. Platz Nakiska, CAN
2. Platz Idre Fjall, SWE
2. Platz Innichen, ITA

2. Platz Montafon (AUT)
3. Platz Innichen (ITA)
3. Platz Watles (ITA)

Top 10 Platzierungen