Limbacher Andrea

limbacher
© GEPA pictures


Profile

nickname: Limbo
date of birth/Sternzeichen: 25.07.1989 ★
domicile: St Wolfgang , Upper Austria

Replies - Visions

    • Why Komperdell? …. no question for me, especially because green is my absolute favorite color
    • What are your hobbys? spend time in the nature, skating, SUP, spend time with my dog suri
    • How you got acquintant with your sport ? Two special people gave me the tip to try this sport, I immediately fell in love with skicross
    • Where do you train ? It is hard to put this on a place, but i try do the most of it outside
    • What ski regions/tours/places do you like most? Most fun is skiing at home, Dachstein West Skiregion…. Powder-hotspot-Krippenstein
    • Your greatest successes ? Worldchampion 2015 Kreischberg Worldcupvictories: Bischofswiesen (GER), Les Containers (FRA), Innichen(ITA), PyeongChang (KOR)
    • How do you see yourself in 10 years ? no plan…. live day by day…. but try make the best of every day!!!

Racing - Achievements

3. Platz Val Thorens (FRA)
1. Platz Innichen (ITA)
3. Platz Watles (ITA)
3. Platz Nakiska (CAN)
1. Platz Bokwang (KOR)

3.Platz Are (SWE)
3. Platz Are (SWE)
2. Platz Tegernsee (GER)
2. Platz Megeve (FRA)

Goldmedaille